Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Saltwater pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 3.4 km from the narrow Punta Popy Beach, the comfortable Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel offers air-conditioned rooms only 5 minutes on foot from Playa Escondida. Offering views of the lake, this Las Terrenas holiday park is not far from Playa Bellenas and boasts an outdoor swimming pool.
The hotel has a prime setting 2.7 km from Pueblo de los Pescadores, while natural sights like Playa El Portillo Beach are approximately 3 km away. The Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic is 2 km away from the centre of Las Terrenas. The nearby landmarks of Las Terrenas include Las Terrenas Sailing Club, located merely a 6-minute stroll away.
The rooms comprise a patio and a terrace complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, there is a safe box, tea and coffee making facilities provided. The spacious bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hair dryers and towels.
Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel is a few steps from El Chiringuito restaurant with its Italian dishes.
- Local attractions
- Las Terrenas Sailing Club400 m
- Playa Bonita1.1 km
- Supermercado Pola1.6 km
- Marivanna Day Tours & Cruises1.6 km
- Playa Bellenas550 m
- Playa Colibri1.3 km
- Clinica Especializada Internacional Las Terrenas1.5 km
- Pirata Surf School1 km
- Playa Las Ballenas650 m
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International29 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Saltwater pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to the Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near the Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel include Las Terrenas Sailing Club (only 450 m from the accommodation) and Playa Bellenas (0.6 km). - ❓
Is parking lot available at Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel for free?
A car park is provided at Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel?
Guests of the Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Poolfront & Beachfront Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management. - ❓
What leisure facilities are offered at the holiday park?
A saltwater pool and a picnic area are provided at the holiday park to enrich guests' free time.